Friday, 30 December 2011


woah 2012 its coming soon...(i'm wrote this on 31/12/2011 ^^). excited right?!! to my readers and beloved Super Junior HaePPY New Year 2012. hopefully 2012 every1 get more bless and prosperity in life.fighting!!! 

to my readers sorry i can't update as usual since i'm currently working at Kuala Lumpur right now and don't have enough time to update...sorry2. >.< moreover, from right now i don't have internet connection at my place that why its hard for me to update. Too bad right. huk2.

NO ONE tell me that EunHae MV Oppa Oppa! already out...aishh.
THIS MV really daebak! likeeeee 10000000x...hee. hey i saw donghae's twin;Amber in this MV. LOL XD. The 1st time i watch this performance at SS4 Seoul i never though EunHae gonna make it as their debut stage at Music Bank. i do hope EunHae can compose more duet song after this and make special album. confirm i'm gonna buy it...heee. fighting EunHae oppa! 

Enjoy the MV..sure u gonna be EunHae mania after this..hahaha

peace ^^ zahyuk886

Saturday, 10 December 2011


DATE: 18/11/2011 (FRIDAY)

Let's use subway..kaa ja~! ^^
me & unnie Carol...its good to drink hot coffee during cold weather ^^
2nd day in Korea we go back to Myeondong to find the Kpop shops again since we can't find the day before...hee. Gladly we find the shop. Omo, the shop so crowded with people. Here the link to go to the MYEONDONG-KPOP-STORES. *After done buy the goods, we went to SPAO at Myeodong Branch. I really love to be there since they hang a bigger size of SUPER JUNIOR's banner...^^ * 

me with Eunhyuk ^__^
i hope i can hang this banner in my room...LOL

Then we hang out around Myeondong & suddenly there are two beautiful ladies came to us. They want to interview us. omo2. i'm speechless same goes to my friend. Gladly they only interviewed my friend, Lula..hee.fuhhhh~~~ They told us that they stay near to Super Junior dorm. OMO!!! We want to know more about that but we just hold it..HAHA.

Me & Lula

** actually i mixed up my update. i went to SPAO on Thursday not Friday..LOL.**

Btw, let's continue...hee.
After done shopping at Myeondong we went to Namsan Tower at Mt. Namsan. All about this tower just go to this site : All About N Seoul Tower. We go there buy yellow bus and its free. This bus go straight to Namsan Tower and its runs regularly. The bus dropped us right below Namsan Tower and we walk up to Seoul Tower Plaza. Don't worry after completing tour there we can take same bus to go back the previous place. 

Seriously I really want to go  Namsan Tower. Before this I just watch it from We Got Married's Show..^^

In front of Seoul Tower Plaza
2 ways ticket
Let's go~! nervous. my 1st time took a cable car that goes up to Namsan Tower >.<

sapphire blue Namsan Tower ^___^

Namsan Tower just behind us. tQ to Ajusshi that took picture of us...very2 kamsa 

After arrived at Namsan Tower, I really speechless. I can't imagine i can went such this place. its like my dream come true..omo2. I knew Namsan Tower so famous with Love Padlock and seriously i saw so many padlock there. Too much ok~! hahaha. (its good if Malaysia have such this place too >.<). 

woah ^0^
This just only some of it...huhu
We did found ELF Love Padlock to SJ...>.< wahh really daebak. Well, during my tour in this place the weather was too cold. I just stay there around half hours only and decided to go back to our room since the next day we want to scream for SS4 SEOUL...YAY!!!!! We should took rest since 19/11 (Saturday) we need to go up early to Olympic Stadium to  queue up for SS4 Merchandise AND for SuShow~~^^

DATE: 19/11/2011 (SATURDAY) 

- Time for SuShow 4 Seoul -

We, 7 of us went to Olympic Stadium with full of excited. This is because it is my 1st time to feel an experience attend concert with Korean ELF.  Seriously, not only Korean ELF went to this concert but also other ELFS from Singapore, Japan, Indonesia, American, China. Even when I saw the concert place i scream like hell. my heart beat so fast bcoz i can meet Super Junior here in Korea....huhu.

Outside Stadium
Let's posing 1st...^_^

Some of my friends queue up to buy SS4 Official Merchandise but we can't buy it at 1st Day of Concert. We only can bought it the next day (Sunday); 2nd Day of Concert only >.<. Read my update here --> SS4 Official Merchandise-Taken at Olympic Stadium SS4 Seoul

In Red Circle is Me & Unnie Illya..seriously i can't see it..LOL

Apart from that there was 1 group performed collection of SJ's song likes Mr Simple & A-Cha. They dance pretty well and fans shout fanchant too. Woah it really great to see we fanchant together eventhough the concert not start yet...hee. For this concert i bought Moshpitt D and i stand so closer to the middle stage. We bring in Malaysia flag & of course blue lightstick. The stadium full of SAPPHIRE BLUE Ocean...^0^ & before the concert they shown to us some ELF massage to SJ on screen with nice picture of SJ. Gladly i can read it hangul...hahaha. 

Sapphire Blue Ocean in SS4 Seoul
SuperJunior the Last Man Standing~!!!
EunHae Solo Stage...awww too much love..keke

During the concert i never lets go Malaysia Flag & wanted SJ noticed us. My body really in pain because there were some ELFs that push me from behind...awww. Like usual SJ sing & dance incredible awesome and we never feel tired to do fanchant and also raise up blue lighstick. The most songs that i like are EunHae solo (Oppa Has Risen - 떴다 오빠 ), Eunhyuk's Solo (Say My Name), Do Re Mi Fa, Mr Simple and Opera. Here SS4 Seoul List Songs : 111119-ss4-seoul-songs-list . After 4 hours the concert end. fuhhh i can saw Eunhyuk really close to me. (dying in happiness...LOL). The unforgettable moment was when Eeeteuk mentioned Malaysia during end of concert. Kyaa so proud~! Palli come to Malaysia for Sushow 4 Malaysia... click to see the video ^^

Muka x ciap...hahaha 
ss4 SEOUL Collection

This was my mission at Korea. My sister challanged me to take a picture with handsome namja there while holding his secret massage. Finally I successfully completed the mission.YAY ^_____________________^

Fuhhh which 1 is more handsome?!!! don't thinking hard...LOL

That all my updates...about my journey to Korea. I wish to go there again... Super Junior!!!! WAIT FOR ME OK..peace ^^

Sorry if my grammar not so good. i update this in rush...LOL
Annyeong ~^^ 

Friday, 9 December 2011


I'm gonna share all my experience stay in Korea. About 5 days i stayed there and i'm super duper love it. The country so beautiful, calmly and the people so nice especially ahjumma & ahjussi. The weather  was too cold and windy..aww i can't stand it!~ Because of most of korean people not english spoken, sometime I had problems especially to take a taxi and bus. For me i'm prefer to use subway because it is more easier and can save money..LOL XD

-Before depart from LCCT KLIA-

Date: 16.11.11 (WED)
Time: 11 PM
Flight: D7 0506 AIR ASIA X

I do bring a lot of luggage since me and my friend,LULA had missions to do in SEOUL. We need to pass all 16 SJ 5JIB Albums and special Photobook that made by MyELFv2.0 & CEM (Community of ELF Malaysia). Awww really its so heavy >.<

We also made a banner. This banner we brought it at SS4 SEOUL Concert. nice right?!!! hee

From left: illya unnie,miera, lee ya, lula, ME, ekyns, izra unnie

Date: 17.11.11 (THURSDAY)
-Arrived at INCHEON Airport-

About 6 hours taken from KL to Incheon Airport. omo, i'm so tired. After passed the imigration and also took the luggage, we took an AREX (Airport Express) to go to Seoul since we booked guesthouse around there. From Seoul Station we took a subway direct to Hyewha (Exit 4) and we need to walk about 10 minutes to INSIDE GUESTHOUSE. This guesthouse is near to Sungkyunwang University.

me n my chingu stay here. the place so comfortable n there are wireless provided too ^^

After done check-in i get prepared to walk around SEOUL. Wow i would said that korean people love to hang out and i meet a lot of handsome namja...keke. All the building are very nice and some of the shops put an idol pictures likes Siwon, TVXQ, Lee Sun Gi, Nickhun, Eunjung, etc. Then i went to Myeondong to buy goods that asked by my chingu. But unfortunately we don't find the store (LOL XD) and we finally decide to go to HANDEL & GRANTEL + SUKIRA. YAY finally we reached there!!!

we took it secretly...hahaha.

I met Yesung's mother and saw Yesung's brother;JONGJIN... aww its like my dream come true XD. I never thought that Yesung's mother is very nice and she greeted us. I able to take picture with her...^________________^

we mark our name at a Sukira's wall..upsss

Then I went to Sukira but unfortunately Sukira not airing on that day since 16/11 was the last record and DJ EunTeuk made a open mini concert with ELF..aww i missed the moments...goshhh~ 

Lastly, we decided to go Hangang River. Seem we don't know how to go there we asked  people around there. Luckily there were 2 beautiful ladies help us...fuhhh~! They said to go there we can just walk or take a public transport. They are very nice & keep chit chatting with us. One of them tell us that Siwon always go to church near her neighbourhood...^0^. After walk about 5 minutes we arrived at Hangang Park. We just can saw it from far away coz that place was too dark but we decided to come again later ^^ 

Wait!!! this only my 1st update in Korea. the 2nd update i will update soon..heee. i think this only part of my journey in Korea since i tend to forget some of the moments..LOL XD
See yaa yeorobun chingu.. 

annyeong ^^

Friday, 2 December 2011

M.O.A. (Most Amazing) Live in Kuala Lumpur

Date: 3rd Dec 2011 (Sat)
Time: 7:30 - 9.30pm
Place: MBPJ Stadium,Kuala Lumpur MY

Artist: SUPER JUNIOR, Miss A, f(x), B1A4

Superb Poster

Super Junior Promotional Video for MOA KL...woah they seem xcited!!! LOL

- OK fine i'm not going to MOA KL even Super Junior attend this concert. awww its killing me coz i never missed any chance to go concert by SJ. I mean here in my beautiful country Malaysia..aishh~ According to the organizer they gonna sings 8 songs which probably they hitz songs Superman,MrSimple, A-Cha, Sorry2, Memories, Bonamana, Marry You and myb Qyu solo performance..~!!

Actually i plan to stalk them at KLIA Airport but because i had something to do i can't go even the concert itself. aww they are so cloooseeee to me but i can't meet them. oppa mainhae...i'm a bad girl...LOL XD. but i'm so proud that my saengi Tilla & Ealie can go to MOA's Press Conference. They gonna meet SJ eyes to eyes...heee. such a lucky gurls. My group also; CME (Community of Malaysia ELF) had prepared something special for SJ likes buys 15 "Baju Melayu", isotonic drinks, cupcakes, SJ's name cards and also banner. awesome right?!!!

Sign this petition outside stadium!!
.:. IF U HAVE TWITTER RT THIS: We Want SS4 Malaysia~! 말레이시아에서도 SS4 콘서트 해주세요 ~!

~~ see u guys/girls next update of my TRIP TO SEOUL..annyeong~